Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olympia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olympia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olympia, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6766,634
ShkoderAlbania 9,4425,867
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4385,865
SaltaArgentina 9,8406,115
San AntonioArgentina 11,3047,025
San LuisArgentina 10,5596,561
San RafaelArgentina 10,5736,570
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9686,816
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1736,321
SarmientoArgentina 11,5507,178
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4087,711
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4007,705
SalzburgAustria 8,6455,372
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1616,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3576,436
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2386,362
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0474,379
SaveBenin 11,8757,379
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3415,805
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2265,733
SalvadorBrazil 10,6436,614
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9786,822
SantaremBrazil 8,5795,331
SantosBrazil 10,9786,822
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7136,657
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1315,674
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1556,310
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0996,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7856,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3545,813
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0066,840
São PauloBrazil 10,9226,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6916,644
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2145,104
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3126,408
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4976,523
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7556,683
SobralBrazil 9,7456,056
SoureBrazil 8,8875,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0386,238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3227,036
SurubimBrazil 10,4316,482
SadovoBulgaria 9,6135,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6215,979
SofiaBulgaria 9,5125,911
SiemreapCambodia 11,8557,367
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7842,973
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 944586
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2982,671
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 944586
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3372,074
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2282,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,299807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8971,800
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Scott, SkCanada 1,174730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0812,536
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5002,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8742,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5711,598
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2341,388
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2921,424
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,084674
Smithers, BcCanada 924574
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3942,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,175730
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,167725
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6722,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8785,517
SalCape Verde 9,3855,832
SantiagoChile 10,3566,435
SewellChile 10,4266,479
ShanghaiChina 9,2005,717
ShantouChina 10,1786,325
ShenyangChina 8,1815,084
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4113,362
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0393,753
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5013,418
SibenikCroatia 9,1495,686
SplitCroatia 9,1915,712
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9764,957
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7114,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6433,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7303,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6303,498
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7233,556
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7333,563
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5983,479
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6163,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8323,624
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7023,543
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6013,481
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5513,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7423,568
San GabrielEcuador 6,7484,194
SalloumEgypt 10,7196,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9716,818
SohagEgypt 11,4517,116
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2917,016
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8423,009
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5957,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0464,378
StrasbourgFrance 8,3695,201
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2655,136
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8706,133
SchleswigGermany 7,8784,896
StuttgartGermany 8,4095,226
SamosGreece 10,1336,297
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9266,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2746,384
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5612,835
SiguiriGuinea 10,8026,712
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7682,963
SzegedHungary 9,0415,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8255,484
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8103,611
SagarIndia 11,8467,361
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8306,730
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7186,660
SemnanIran 10,8296,729
ShahroudIran 10,7416,674
ShirazIran 11,4977,144
ShannonIreland 7,2934,532
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8225,482
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3525,811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6305,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8875,522
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1495,685
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6055,969
SigonellaItaly 9,7386,051
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5767,193
SagaJapan 8,4895,275
SaigoJapan 8,0625,010
SakaiJapan 8,1215,046
SakataJapan 7,4404,623
SapporoJapan 7,0414,376
SaseboJapan 8,5335,303
SendaiJapan 7,4224,612
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3625,197
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3945,216
ShinjoJapan 7,4234,613
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1275,050
ShirakawaJapan 7,5524,693
ShizuokaJapan 7,8354,869
SumotoJapan 8,1115,040
SuttsuJapan 7,1294,430
SuwaJapan 7,7714,829
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9856,205
SavannakhetLaos 11,5087,151
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1475,063
SiluteLithuania 8,1595,070
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5265,920
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,32410,144
SalimaMalawi 15,7709,799
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6467,237
SibuMalaysia 12,3817,694
SanMali 10,9276,790
SegouMali 10,8346,733
SikassoMali 11,0456,864
St. BrandonMauritius 16,61410,324
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2702,654
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7695,449
SainshandMongolia 8,5615,320
SafiMorocco 8,9915,587
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1855,708
SittweMyanmar 11,7377,294
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3444,563
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8143,613
SaiqOman 12,2277,598
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8918,011
SurOman 12,2837,633
SialkotPakistan 11,0086,840
SibbiPakistan 11,4387,108
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5036,527
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4075,224
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7966,709
SandomierzPoland 8,6395,368
SniezkaPoland 8,4525,252
SuwalkiPoland 8,3225,172
SzczecinPoland 8,1555,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6035,346
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6194,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0293,746
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,11310,634
Satu MareRomania 8,9685,573
SibiuRomania 9,2105,723
SulinaRomania 9,4295,859
SadrinskRussia 8,5425,308
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8794,896
SalekhardRussia 7,3684,579
SaratovRussia 9,0095,598
SejmcanRussia 5,2473,261
SelagoncyRussia 6,5234,053
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1223,804
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1494,443
SmolenskRussia 8,4635,259
SociRussia 9,8036,092
SortovalaRussia 7,7024,786
SuntarRussia 6,7484,194
SurgutRussia 7,8924,904
SverdlovskRussia 8,4685,262
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9214,922
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2763,900
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8417,980
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3099,513
SingaporeSingapore 12,9738,062
SliacSlovakia 8,7695,449
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3355,180
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2715,140
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4505,251
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4205,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3175,168
SevilleSpain 8,7385,430
SennarSudan 12,8918,010
ShambatSudan 12,6317,849
ShendiSudan 12,5507,799
StenseleSweden 7,0904,406
StockholmSweden 7,6714,767
StorlienSweden 7,1324,432
SundsvallSweden 7,3444,563
SantisSwitzerland 8,5605,319
SongeaTanzania 15,5029,633
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4787,133
SongkhlaThailand 12,6277,847
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9507,426
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5207,780
SurinThailand 11,7317,290
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5367,169
SokodeTogo 11,7057,274
SfaxTunisia 9,8196,102
SousseTunisia 9,7116,034
SamsunTurkey 9,9896,207
SiirtTurkey 10,4576,498
SivasTurkey 10,1696,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6434,749
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9594,324
SarataUkraine 9,3355,801
SarnyUkraine 8,7095,412
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5795,952
SumyUkraine 8,9285,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9747,441
SaltoUruguay 10,8676,753
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 947588
Safford, AzUsa 1,8971,179
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8922,419
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1152,557
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7801,728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Salem, InUsa 3,0981,925
Salem, OrUsa 229142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,114692
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5791,603
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8601,778
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6551,029
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,041647
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0303,747
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,340833
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2541,401
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,462909
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,357843
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6332,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9051,805
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8802,411
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0981,925
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8352
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7044
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4461,520
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 236147
Selma, AlUsa 3,4602,150
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9782,472
Seymour, InUsa 3,0981,925
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2282,006
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,255780
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9371,825
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1461,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0721,287
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9401,827
Southport, NcUsa 3,9982,484
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4772,161
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Spokane, WaUsa 411256
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3661,470
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6431,642
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3492,081
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2101,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7811,728
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6031,618
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9032,426
State College, PaUsa 3,6232,251
State University, MsUsa 3,2442,016
State University, NmUsa 2,1441,332
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6692,280
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,475916
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5911,610
Stockton, CaUsa 1,017632
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2251,382
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9952,482
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7441,705
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8972,422
Sunnyside, WaUsa 247153
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6462,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3366,423
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4474,006
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7934,221
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5234,675
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3245,794
SocotraYemen 13,3808,315
SenangaZambia 15,3859,560
SerenjeZambia 15,5069,636
SeshekeZambia 15,5739,677
SolweziZambia 15,2009,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -